Chauffeured transfers in Malatya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Malatya with the fare shown first
Malatya arranges pre-booked transfers in Malatya (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Malatya, each with its page
- Anemon Malatya Otelfrom TRY 829.0014 min
- Divalin Otelfrom TRY 867.0015 min
- Yazlak Tren İstasyonufrom TRY 904.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Malatya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Malatya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Malatya
TRY 305.00
the cheapest route
14 min
Malatya Airport → Anemon Malatya Otel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Malatya, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Malatya Airport → Anemon Malatya Otel18.3 km · 14 minTRY 829.00from
- Malatya Airport → Divalin Otel19.4 km · 15 minTRY 867.00from
- Malatya Airport → Yazlak Tren İstasyonu20.3 km · 17 minTRY 904.00from
- Malatya Airport → Malatya Otobus Terminali22 km · 18 minTRY 960.00from
- Malatya Airport → Melid Hotel22.9 km · 19 minTRY 992.00from
- Malatya Airport → Malatya Şehit Mehmet Kılınç Ağız ve Diş Sağlığı Hastanesi23.9 km · 19 minTRY 1,022.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malatya Airport → Anemon Malatya Otel | 18.3 km | 14 min | TRY 829.00 | See details |
| Malatya Airport → Divalin Otel | 19.4 km | 15 min | TRY 867.00 | See details |
| Malatya Airport → Yazlak Tren İstasyonu | 20.3 km | 17 min | TRY 904.00 | See details |
| Malatya Airport → Malatya Otobus Terminali | 22 km | 18 min | TRY 960.00 | See details |
| Malatya Airport → Melid Hotel | 22.9 km | 19 min | TRY 992.00 | See details |
| Malatya Airport → Malatya Şehit Mehmet Kılınç Ağız ve Diş Sağlığı Hastanesi | 23.9 km | 19 min | TRY 1,022.00 | See details |
Within Malatya
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Malatya, at the same fixed price.
- Battalgazi → ARSLANTEPE ÖREN YERİ AÇIK HAVA MÜZESİ6.5 km · 10 minTRY 305.00from
- Battalgazi → Aslantepe Ruins6.5 km · 10 minTRY 305.00from
- Battalgazi → Battalgazi Devlet Hastanesi10.8 km · 12 minTRY 444.00from
- Battalgazi → Özel Malatya Park Hospital11.4 km · 13 minTRY 467.00from
- Battalgazi → Malatya Polis Evi10.8 km · 18 minTRY 474.00from
- Battalgazi → PIRLANTA HOTEL12.4 km · 14 minTRY 502.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battalgazi → ARSLANTEPE ÖREN YERİ AÇIK HAVA MÜZESİ | 6.5 km | 10 min | TRY 305.00 | See details |
| Battalgazi → Aslantepe Ruins | 6.5 km | 10 min | TRY 305.00 | See details |
| Battalgazi → Battalgazi Devlet Hastanesi | 10.8 km | 12 min | TRY 444.00 | See details |
| Battalgazi → Özel Malatya Park Hospital | 11.4 km | 13 min | TRY 467.00 | See details |
| Battalgazi → Malatya Polis Evi | 10.8 km | 18 min | TRY 474.00 | See details |
| Battalgazi → PIRLANTA HOTEL | 12.4 km | 14 min | TRY 502.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Malatya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Malatya Airport
from TRY 829.00Airport
Aşağıörükçü, D.H.M.İ. Malatya Havaalanı, 44600 Merkez/Akçadağ/Malatya
See prices and book →Battalgazi
from TRY 305.00Station
Dolamantepe, Turgut Özal Cd., 44210 Battalgazi/Malatya
See prices and book →Loko. Kontrol Şefliği
from TRY 619.00Station
Gazi, 44080 Yeşilyurt/Malatya, Türkiye
See prices and book →Malatya
from TRY 573.00Station
İnönü, 44070 Yeşilyurt/Malatya, Türkiye
See prices and book →Malatya Otobus Terminali
from TRY 646.00Station
Cevatpaşa, Ankara Yolu, 44110 Yeşilyurt/Malatya
See prices and book →Tcdd Dilek Garı
from TRY 652.00Station
Dilek, Başpınar Sk., 44180 Yeşilyurt/Malatya
See prices and book →Yazlak Tren İstasyonu
from TRY 904.00Station
Duruldu, 44900 Yeşilyurt/Malatya
See prices and book →Battalgazi Devlet Hastanesi
from TRY 444.00Hospital
Fırat, Kürsü Sk. No:2, 44320 Battalgazi/Malatya
See prices and book →Çalık Hasan Yesilyurt State Hospital
from TRY 771.00Hospital
Yakınca, Kanal Boyu Cd. No:94 D:1, 44920 Yeşilyurt/Malatya
See prices and book →Gözde Sıtmapınarı Hospital
from TRY 526.00Hospital
Şifa, İnönü Cd. No:145, 44100 Merkez/Malatya
See prices and book →İnönü Üniversitesi Turgut Özal Tıp Merkezi
from TRY 713.00Hospital
Bulgurlu Mahallesi, Elazığ Yolu 15. Km., Üniversite, 44280 Merkez/Battalgazi/Battalgazi/Malatya
See prices and book →Malatya Education and Research Hospital
from TRY 575.00Hospital
Özalper, Kanal Boyu Cd. No:4, 44000 Yeşilyurt/Malatya
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Malatya?
In Malatya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Malatya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Malatya?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Malatya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Malatya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Malatya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car